Licensed to Mendham Magic Track Team   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 07:22 AM
                    2010 Lakeland League Relays - 5/14/2010                    
                                 Hopatcong, NJ                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 59.70  1993        Randolph                                    
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Denville                                             1:01.1   1 
     1) Caruso, Christopher 10          2) Bebb, Jimmy 10                 
     3) Willis, Christopher 10          4) Pellegrino, Matias 10          
  2 Mendham                                              1:01.5   1 
     1) Bennett, Steven 10              2) Hawkins, Zion 10               
     3) Sommer, Kevin 10                4) Keating, Tommy 10              
  3 Rockaway Boro                                        1:01.9   1 
     1) Pydyszewski, Phil 10            2) Delle, Patrick 10              
     3) Daley, Daniel 10                4) Rathfon, Noah 10               
  4 Parsippany                                           1:03.0   1 
     1) Bazaral, Jared 10               2) Samtani, Daniel 10             
     3) Hall, Chris 10                  4) Workman, Desmond 10            
  5 Mountain Lakes                                       1:05.2   1 
     1) Seijas, Will 10                 2) Armstrong, Landon 10           
     3) Hitt, Travis 10                 4) Palazzi, Mathew 10             
  6 Mount Olive                                          1:06.7   2 
     1) Mathus, Nicholas 10             2) Barish, Thomas 10              
     3) Johnson, Damon 10               4) Mears, Luke 10                 
  7 Randolph                                             1:07.0   2 
     1) Ferrara, Gabriel 10             2) Pereira, Kevin 9               
     3) Bohn, Jake 10                   4) Coyne, Jack 10                 
  8 Montville                                            1:07.6   2 
     1) DeFillippo, Luke 10             2) Riccelli, Kyle 10              
     3) Dimoski, Aleksander 10          4) Shine, Grant 10                
  9 Roxbury                                             J1:07.6   2 
     1) LaRosa, Edward 10               2) Sicsko, Utah 10                
     3) McGlynn, Matt 10                4) Rave, Sean 10                  
 10 Chester                                              1:09.2   2 
     1) Jeffs, James 9                  2) Meredith, Andrew 10            
     3) Testa, Collin 10                4) Forte, Philip 10               
 11 Long Valley                                          1:10.4   3 
     1) Ridley, Tracy 10                2) Gibbons, John 10               
     3) Vulskahns, Vinnie 10            4) Olsen, Dillon 10               
 12 Hopatcong                                           J1:10.4   3 
     1) Schindelar, Chris 10            2) Ferrazzano, Gavin 10           
     3) St. Angelo, George 10           4) Higgins, Timmy 10              
 13 Rockaway Twp                                         1:11.5   1 
     1) Novack, Lucas 9                 2) Miller, Ben 9                  
     3) Pakula, David 10                4) Flynn, Noah 9                  
 14 Madison                                              1:12.1   3 
     1) Quinn, Michael 10               2) Stadler, Raphael 9             
     3) McCann, Will 10                 4) Conmy, Derek 10                
 15 Jefferson                                            1:13.4   2 
     1) Knapik, James 9                 2) Kandel, Cole 10                
     3) Watson, Andrew 10               4) Szalai, Sean 10                
 
Event 4  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 55.10  5/19/2006   Mendham                                     
                       C. Barry, B. Ricciardi, G. Gorman, K. Kenny       
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph                                               54.4@  1 
     1) Zarro, Carlo 12                 2) Simmons, Jeramie 11            
     3) Jung, Nick 11                   4) Seleshi, Endale 12             
  2 Parsippany                                             54.6@  1 
     1) Workman, Marcus 12              2) Massillon, Noah 12             
     3) Colella, Nicolas 12             4) Okudah, Jeffrey 12             
  3 Rockaway Boro                                          57.4   1 
     1) Fleming, Daymon 12              2) Chappell, Dajon 12             
     3) McNally, Ian 12                 4) Hook, Joe 12                   
  4 Mount Olive                                            58.7   1 
     1) Masukewicz, Jonathan 12         2) Roome, Robert 12               
     3) Joss, Mackenzie 12              4) Gorospe, Jayner 12             
  5 Mendham                                                59.1   1 
     1) Andersen, Felix 11              2) Roemer, Zoltan 12              
     3) Schlegel, Christopher 12        4) Hawkins, Zachary 12            
  6 Montville                                            1:00.6   2 
     1) Healy, Patrick 12               2) Hehmeyer, Jenks 12             
     3) Fano, Dominic 12                4) Rizio, Steven 12               
  7 Madison                                              1:01.0   2 
     1) Chalker, Robbie 12              2) Henderson, William 12          
     3) Tadano, Sawyer 11               4) Sharon, Dylan 12               
  8 Denville                                             1:01.6   2 
     1) Vita, Corey 11                  2) Gioioso, Robert 12             
     3) Chicarella, Dylan 12            4) Kulik, Alex 11                 
  9 Chester                                              1:03.3   2 
     1) Howard, Ryan 11                 2) Carrara, Austin 12             
     3) Post, Danny 11                  4) Post, David 11                 
 10 Hopatcong                                            1:04.0   3 
     1) Cocchio, Dontese 12             2) Smaha, Ray 12                  
     3) Juliano, Bobby 12               4) O'Brien, James 12              
 11 Long Valley                                          1:06.2   3 
     1) Carpenter, Evan 12              2) Carrara, Aiden 12              
     3) Martinez, Michael 12            4) Lenczycki, Craig 12            
 12 Jefferson                                            1:07.1   3 
     1) Knapik, Stefan 11               2) Conrad, Tyler 11               
     3) Halma, Conor 12                 4) Plokhoy, Shane 12              
 13 Roxbury                                              1:07.8   2 
     1) Ortiz, Joel 12                  2) Robinson, Andy 12              
     3) Mahoney, Connor 12              4) Almakias, Zach 12              
 -- Rockaway Twp                                             DQ   1 
     1) Parisi, Jayson 12               2) Fullum, Joseph 12              
     3) Dawson, Troy 11                 4) Berkowitz, Joseph 11           
 
Event 6  Boys 13-15 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 48.10  5/24/2002   Rockaway Twp                                
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph                                               49.5   1 
     1) Maione, Matthew 14              2) Walker, Brandon 14             
     3) Brewen, Gunnar 14               4) Schuren, Ryan 14               
  2 Hopatcong                                             J49.5   1 
     1) Lara, Johann 14                 2) Cotto, Victor 14               
     3) Rogers, Stephen 14              4) Solimando, Vinny 14            
  3 Mount Olive                                            50.3   1 
     1) Shannon, Bobby 14               2) Gong, Scott 14                 
     3) Lacey, Danny 14                 4) Inglese, Mathew 14             
  4 Parsippany                                            J50.3   2 
     1) Smith, Najee 14                 2) Quigley, Matt 14               
     3) Giraldo, Andre 14               4) Chambers, Lionel 14            
  5 Mendham                                                50.9   1 
     1) White, Philip 15                2) Graham, Ian 15                 
     3) Pressl, Tyler 14                4) Kildal-Brandt, Christian 14    
  6 Montville                                              53.2   1 
     1) Fano, Anthony 14                2) Higgins, Mike 14               
     3) Schmitt, Brian 14               4) Works, Christian 14            
  7 Rockaway Boro                                          55.5   2 
     1) Gaeta, Mark 14                  2) Pais, Michael 14               
     3) Williams, Chris 14              4) Tuhy, Ben 14                   
  8 Madison                                                56.4   2 
     1) Carey, Matthew 13               2) Hendrickson, Thomas 14         
     3) Iskandar, Daniel 15             4) Schuckman, David 14            
  9 Chester                                                57.2   2 
     1) Robinson, Brian 13              2) Parrish, Andrew 13             
     3) Naselli, Justin 15              4) Brown, Andrew 13               
 10 Roxbury                                                59.2   2 
     1) Levine, Matt 14                 2) Macieko, Randy 14              
     3) Canizaro, Mike 14               4) Koch, Mike 14                  
 11 Denville                                               59.7   2 
     1) Vita, Andrew 13                 2) Whitmore, Mike 14              
     3) Jiang, James 14                 4) Valentino, Victor 15           
 -- Rockaway Twp                                             DQ   1 
     1) Bloshuk, Mark 15                2) Masar, Tyler 14                
     3) Randolph, Ross 14               4) Haila, Gabriel 14              
 
Event 8  Boys 9-10 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:13.00  1990        Mount Olive                               
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mendham                                              2:14.2   1 
     1) Keating, Tommy 10               2) Hawkins, Zion 10               
     3) Bennett, Steven 10              4) Sommer, Kevin 10               
  2 Rockaway Boro                                        2:19.6   1 
     1) Rathfon, Noah 10                2) Daley, Daniel 10               
     3) Delle, Patrick 10               4) Pydyszewski, Phil 10           
  3 Parsippany                                           2:20.4   1 
     1) Workman, Desmond 10             2) Bazaral, Jared 10              
     3) Smith, Jason 10                 4) Samtani, Daniel 10             
  4 Denville                                             2:25.6   2 
     1) Pellegrino, Matias 10           2) Caruso, Christopher 10         
     3) Bebb, Jimmy 10                  4) Willis, Christopher 10         
  5 Randolph                                             2:26.6   1 
     1) Ferrara, Gabriel 10             2) Bohn, Jake 10                  
     3) Pereira, Kevin 9                4) Coyne, Jack 10                 
  6 Montville                                            2:27.1   1 
     1) Riccelli, Kyle 10               2) Dimoski, Aleksander 10         
     3) DeFillippo, Luke 10             4) Shine, Grant 10                
  7 Mountain Lakes                                       2:27.5   1 
     1) Seijas, Will 10                 2) Armstrong, Landon 10           
     3) Hitt, Travis 10                 4) Palazzi, Mathew 10             
  8 Madison                                              2:29.5   2 
     1) Conmy, Derek 10                 2) Quinn, Michael 10              
     3) Cole, Jaron 9                   4) Stadler, Raphael 9             
  9 Rockaway Twp                                         2:34.1   2 
     1) Crumrine, Connor 10             2) Novack, Lucas 9                
     3) Pakula, David 10                4) Flynn, Noah 9                  
 10 Mount Olive                                          2:36.5   2 
     1) Hammond, Brennan 10             2) Barish, Thomas 10              
     3) Johnson, Damon 10               4) Cambronero, Esteban 10         
 11 Chester                                              2:38.2   2 
     1) Meredith, Andrew 10             2) Forte, Philip 10               
     3) Jeffs, James 9                  4) Testa, Collin 10               
 12 Hopatcong                                           J2:38.2   3 
     1) Kirpiak, Nicholas 10            2) Ferrazzano, Gavin 10           
     3) Schindelar, Chris 10            4) St. Angelo, George 10          
 13 Long Valley                                          2:42.6   3 
     1) Gibbons, John 10                2) Vulskahns, Vinnie 10           
     3) Olsen, Dillon 10                4) Lusskin, Luke 10               
 14 Roxbury                                              2:59.6   3 
     1) Rave, Sean 10                   2) Heyman, Aaron 10               
     3) Abdel-Wahab, Omer 10            4) Randall, Julian 10             
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:01.70  5/25/2001   Hopatcong                                 
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Randolph                                             2:04.2   1 
     1) Simmons, Jeramie 11             2) Miller, Ross 11                
     3) Leonard, Matthew 11             4) Seleshi, Endale 12             
  2 Parsippany                                           2:04.6   1 
     1) Okudah, Jeffrey 12              2) Massillon, Noah 12             
     3) Workman, Marcus 12              4) Colella, Nicolas 12            
  3 Mendham                                              2:10.4   1 
     1) Hawkins, Zachary 12             2) Schlegel, Christopher 12       
     3) Roemer, Zoltan 12               4) Andersen, Felix 11             
  4 Rockaway Boro                                        2:10.9   1 
     1) Hook, Joe 12                    2) McNally, Ian 12                
     3) Chappell, Dajon 12              4) Fleming, Daymon 12             
  5 Montville                                            2:11.3   1 
     1) Rizio, Steven 12                2) Hehmeyer, Jenks 12             
     3) Healy, Patrick 12               4) Fano, Dominic 12               
  6 Hopatcong                                            2:19.7   3 
     1) Cocchio, Dontese 12             2) Auriemma, Charles 12           
     3) Walthour, Joey 12               4) Smaha, Anthony 12              
  7 Denville                                             2:20.1   3 
     1) Kulik, Alex 11                  2) Vita, Corey 11                 
     3) Bebb, Richie 11                 4) Chicarella, Dylan 12           
  8 Chester                                             J2:20.1   2 
     1) Howard, Ryan 11                 2) Post, David 11                 
     3) Post, Danny 11                  4) Carrara, Austin 12             
  9 Madison                                              2:20.4   2 
     1) Chalker, Robbie 12              2) Henderson, William 12          
     3) Hendrickson, William 12         4) Heyrich, Griffin 11            
 10 Mount Olive                                          2:21.0   2 
     1) Gorospe, Jayner 12              2) Guillosou, Max 12              
     3) Nwandu, Amechi 12               4) Murphy, Shane 12               
 11 Rockaway Twp                                         2:21.1   1 
     1) Fullum, Joseph 12               2) Berkowitz, Joseph 11           
     3) Dawson, Troy 11                 4) Parisi, Jayson 12              
 12 Long Valley                                          2:23.9   2 
     1) Carpenter, Evan 12              2) Carrara, Aiden 12              
     3) Martinez, Michael 12            4) Lenczycki, Craig 12            
 13 Roxbury                                              2:26.4   3 
     1) Almakias, Zach 12               2) White, Andrew 12               
     3) Uhrig, Tim 12                   4) Ortiz, Joel 12                 
 
Event 12  Boys 13-15 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:46.00  5/24/2002   Rockaway Twp                              
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montville                                            1:47.3   1 
     1) Works, Christian 14             2) Fano, Anthony 14               
     3) Schmitt, Brian 14               4) Higgins, Mike 14               
  2 Mount Olive                                          1:49.1   1 
     1) Inglese, Mathew 14              2) Gong, Scott 14                 
     3) Shannon, Bobby 14               4) Lacey, Danny 14                
  3 Hopatcong                                            1:50.9   1 
     1) Lara, Johann 14                 2) Cotto, Victor 14               
     3) Solimando, Vinny 14             4) Rogers, Stephen 14             
  4 Randolph                                             1:52.5   1 
     1) Schuren, Ryan 14                2) Maione, Matthew 14             
     3) Ciccaglione, Nicholas 14        4) Nalbach, Stephen 14            
  5 Parsippany                                           1:53.3   1 
     1) Chambers, Lionel 14             2) Giraldo, Andre 14              
     3) Quigley, Matt 14                4) Smith, Najee 14                
  6 Mendham                                              1:55.8   1 
     1) White, Philip 15                2) Graham, Ian 15                 
     3) Pressl, Tyler 14                4) Mott, Eric 14                  
  7 Madison                                              1:59.1   2 
     1) Carey, Matthew 13               2) Hendrickson, Thomas 14         
     3) Iskandar, Daniel 15             4) Schuckman, David 14            
  8 Rockaway Twp                                         2:00.0   2 
     1) Bloshuk, Mark 15                2) Washington, Dillon 14          
     3) Masar, Tyler 14                 4) Urwin, Michael 14              
  9 Denville                                             2:04.2   2 
     1) Valentino, Victor 15            2) Covello, Ben 13                
     3) Whitmore, Mike 14               4) Vita, Andrew 13                
 10 Roxbury                                              2:05.8   2 
     1) Levine, Matt 14                 2) Nitto, Chris 14                
     3) Rose, Patrick 14                4) Koch, Mike 14                  
 11 Rockaway Boro                                        2:06.8   2 
     1) Gaeta, Mark 14                  2) Pais, Michael 14               
     3) Williams, Chris 14              4) Tuhy, Ben 14                   
 12 Chester                                              2:12.8   2 
     1) Robinson, Brian 13              2) Parrish, Andrew 13             
     3) Carpio, Christopher 14          4) Naselli, Justin 15             
 
Event 14  Boys 9-10 Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10:09.70  1990        Mount Olive                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendham                                             10:45.2  
     1) Sommer, Kevin 10                2) Keating, Tommy 10              
     3) Anderson, Jay 9                 4) Sement, Kaya 10                
  2 Denville                                            11:31.7  
     1) Caruso, Christopher 10          2) Bebb, Jimmy 10                 
     3) Willis, Christopher 10          4) Pellegrino, Matias 10          
  3 Rockaway Boro                                       11:34.5  
     1) Pydyszewski, Phil 10            2) Rathfon, Noah 10               
     3) Kairys, Kyle 10                 4) Delle, Patrick 10              
  4 Mount Olive                                         11:35.0  
     1) Hammond, Brennan 10             2) Mears, Luke 10                 
     3) Mathus, Nicholas 10             4) Violette, Skylar 10            
  5 Parsippany                                          11:39.8  
     1) Fox, Connor 10                  2) Workman, Desmond 10            
     3) Samtani, Daniel 10              4) Whiteman, Austin 10            
  6 Randolph                                            11:40.2  
     1) Petruzziello, Nicholas 10       2) Bohn, Jake 10                  
     3) Coyne, Jack 10                  4) Powers, Jack 9                 
  7 Jefferson                                           11:47.0  
     1) Bley, Frankie 9                 2) Knapik, James 9                
     3) Kandel, Logan 9                 4) Grayson, Derek 10              
  8 Rockaway Twp                                        12:05.7  
     1) Crocetti, Brian 10              2) Pakula, David 10               
     3) Novack, Lucas 9                 4) Flynn, Noah 9                  
  9 Chester                                             12:08.4  
     1) Forte, Philip 10                2) Jeffs, James 9                 
     3) Meredith, Andrew 10             4) Curry, Owen 9                  
 10 Hopatcong                                           12:18.6  
     1) Higgins, Timmy 10               2) Ferrazzano, Gavin 10           
     3) Dugan, Patrick 10               4) Kirpiak, Nicholas 10           
 11 Madison                                             12:51.4  
     1) Wilde, Noah 10                  2) Quinn, Michael 10              
     3) McCann, Will 10                 4) Hendrickson, Mathias 9         
 12 Roxbury                                             13:30.5  
     1) Heyman, Aaron 10                2) McGlynn, Matt 10               
     3) Busa, Joey 10                   4) Johnson, Ryan 10               
 
Event 16  Boys 11-12 Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 9:21.90  1992        Mount Olive                               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randolph                                            10:01.6  
     1) Keogh, Sean 12                  2) Jung, Nick 11                  
     3) Zarro, Carlo 12                 4) DeFeo, Joey 12                 
  2 Mendham                                             10:07.6  
     1) Andersen, Felix 11              2) Hawkins, Zachary 12            
     3) Schlegel, Christopher 12        4) St Jacques, Bayley 12          
  3 Mount Olive                                         10:21.1  
     1) Potente, Joseph 12              2) Gorospe, Jayner 12             
     3) Davis, Paul 12                  4) Hammond, Bobby 12              
  4 Madison                                             10:21.5  
     1) Chalker, Robbie 12              2) Hendrickson, William 12        
     3) Sharon, Dylan 12                4) Tadano, Sawyer 11              
  5 Montville                                           10:29.3  
     1) Coscia, Eddie 12                2) Rizio, Steven 12               
     3) Fano, Dominic 12                4) Hehmeyer, Jenks 12             
  6 Hopatcong                                           10:49.0  
     1) Juliano, Bobby 12               2) Smaha, Ray 12                  
     3) O'Brien, James 12               4) Smaha, Anthony 12              
  7 Parsippany                                          10:59.2  
     1) Fox, Jim 12                     2) Okudah, Jeffrey 12             
     3) Colella, Nicolas 12             4) Bamert, Daniel 12              
  8 Denville                                            11:03.4  
     1) Gioioso, Robert 12              2) Kulik, Alex 11                 
     3) Seeley, Michael 11              4) Vita, Corey 11                 
  9 Rockaway Boro                                       11:40.3  
     1) Fleming, Daymon 12              2) Hook, Joe 12                   
     3) McNally, Ian 12                 4) Martin, Colin 12               
 10 Roxbury                                             11:47.7  
     1) Busa, Drew 12                   2) Huen, Harley 12                
     3) Holman, Kyle 12                 4) Mitchell, Brandon 12           
 11 Chester                                             11:56.2  
     1) Howard, Ryan 11                 2) LoFrisco, Ned 11               
     3) Post, David 11                  4) Erdenberger, Michael 12        
 
Event 18  Boys 13-15 Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 8:35.80  1994        Mount Olive                               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendham                                              8:33.7@ 
     1) Kildal-Brandt, Christian 14     2) White, Philip 15               
     3) Pressl, Tyler 14                4) Andersen, Patrik 14            
  2 Rockaway Twp                                         8:59.3  
     1) Randolph, Ross 14               2) Bloshuk, Mark 15               
     3) Haila, Gabriel 14               4) O'Connor, Kyle 15              
  3 Randolph                                             9:04.2  
     1) Stickle, Greg 13                2) Brewen, Gunnar 14              
     3) Colotti, Brian 14               4) Matthews, Stephen 14           
  4 Montville                                            9:12.6  
     1) Golick, Tyler 14                2) Works, Christian 14            
     3) Fano, Anthony 14                4) Higgins, Mike 14               
  5 Parsippany                                           9:31.4  
     1) Hernandez, Peter 14             2) Smith, Najee 14                
     3) Chambers, Lionel 14             4) Worthington, Chris 14          
  6 Chester                                              9:33.1  
     1) Brown, Andrew 13                2) Larsen, Odin 14                
     3) Carpio, Christopher 14          4) Naselli, Justin 15             
  7 Mount Olive                                          9:37.2  
     1) Weintraub, Matthew 14           2) Calasurdo, Christopher 14      
     3) Tanenbaum, Jake 14              4) Garcia, Edward 14              
  8 Madison                                              9:39.5  
     1) Carey, Matthew 13               2) Hendrickson, Thomas 14         
     3) Iskandar, Daniel 15             4) Schuckman, David 14            
  9 Hopatcong                                            9:51.3  
     1) Berry, Brian 14                 2) Rogers, Stephen 14             
     3) Cotto, Victor 14                4) Farrell, Jesse 14              
 10 Rockaway Boro                                       10:27.4  
     1) Gaeta, Mark 14                  2) Williams, Chris 14             
     3) Tuhy, Ben 14                    4) Pais, Michael 14               
 11 Denville                                            10:32.5  
     1) Vita, Andrew 13                 2) Whitmore, Mike 14              
     3) Jiang, James 14                 4) Covello, Ben 13                
 
Event 19  Boys 11-12 Shot Put Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 66-04  5/25/2001   J. Martinek, Z. Rey, Hopatcong              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================

                Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                      Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
    Rank  Team                            Total Mark
    ================================================
       1  Rockaway Boro                     58-01.00
       2  Rockaway Twp                      52-11.00
       3  Hopatcong                        J52-11.00
       4  Mount Olive                       48-01.00
       5  Chester                           47-09.00
       6  Roxbury                           47-08.00
       7  Parsippany                        47-07.00
       8  Mendham                           46-06.00
       9  Denville                          45-05.00
      10  Madison                           42-04.00
      11  Randolph                          38-03.00

  1 Chappell, Dajon           12 Rockaway Boro         31-01.00  
      29-02  30-00  31-01         
  2 Pezzano, Anton            12 Hopatcong             28-05.00  
      27-11  28-03  28-05         
  3 Fullum, Joseph            12 Rockaway Twp          28-02.00  
      28-02  25-10  27-04         
  4 Post, Danny               11 Chester               27-00.00  
      26-04  27-00  24-06         
  4 Hook, Joe                 12 Rockaway Boro         27-00.00  
      26-06  27-00  26-07           
  6 Sherman, Nick             12 Roxbury               25-02.00  
      23-06  25-02  22-08         
  7 Okudah, Jeffrey           12 Parsippany            25-01.00  
      25-01  24-00  24-00         
  8 Parisi, Jayson            12 Rockaway Twp          24-09.00  
      24-01  22-00  24-09         
  9 Juliano, Bobby            12 Hopatcong             24-06.00  
      21-00  22-05  24-06         
 10 Jacobus, Jack             12 Mount Olive           24-03.00  
      24-03  22-01  23-06         
 11 Onerevole, David          12 Mount Olive           23-10.00  
      22-05  23-10  20-06         
 12 Bradley, Jack             11 Mendham               23-09.00  
      19-07  23-01  23-09         
 13 Bebb, Richie              11 Denville              23-01.00  
      19-01  23-01  21-08         
 14 Roemer, Zoltan            12 Mendham               22-09.00  
      22-07  21-10  22-09         
 15 Mahoney, Connor           12 Roxbury               22-06.00  
      22-00  22-03  22-06         
 15 Chalker, Robbie           12 Madison               22-06.00  
      20-00  22-05  22-06         
 15 Crawford, Soloman         12 Parsippany            22-06.00  
      22-06  20-08  20-11         
 18 Kulik, Alex               11 Denville              22-04.00  
      22-04  19-07  FOUL         
 19 Miller, Ross              11 Randolph              21-04.00  
      21-00  19-04  21-04         
 20 Hey, Nathan               11 Chester               20-09.00  
      19-02  18-11  20-09         
 21 Heyrich, Griffin          11 Madison               19-10.00  
      19-01  19-10  19-07         
 22 Keogh, Sean               12 Randolph              16-11.00  
      16-11  16-06  16-10         
 
Event 21  Boys 13-15 Shot Put Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 83-01.25  1997        Roxbury                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
                                                                        
                Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                      Members Per Team - 2                  
                                                                        
    Rank  Team                            Total Mark
    ================================================
       1  Rockaway Twp                      78-09.00
       2  Mount Olive                       78-03.50
       3  Randolph                          69-01.75
       4  Denville                          68-05.50
       5  Hopatcong                         66-00.00
       6  Mendham                           65-04.00
       7  Roxbury                           64-10.75
       8  Parsippany                        63-10.00
       9  Rockaway Boro                     60-11.25
      10  Chester                           50-11.00

  1 Valentino, Victor         15 Denville              43-09.50  
      43-07  43-09.50  42-10.50         
  2 Heeman, Zack              14 Mount Olive           43-03.00  
      41-08.25  43-03  42-03         
  3 Washington, Dillon        14 Rockaway Twp          40-00.00  
      35-06  36-11  40-00         
  4 Haila, Gabriel            14 Rockaway Twp          38-09.00  
      34-05.50  38-02  38-09         
  5 Nitto, Chris              14 Roxbury               36-10.75  
      FOUL  36-10.75  35-06.50           
  6 Lara, Johann              14 Hopatcong             36-04.00  
      FOUL  35-03  36-04         
  7 Chambers, Lionel          14 Parsippany            36-02.50  
      36-02  33-07  36-02.50         
  8 Walker, Brandon           14 Randolph              35-02.25  
      33-05  35-02.25  33-06.50         
  9 Caravetta, Bryan          13 Mendham               35-01.00  
      34-10  35-01  34-10.50         
 10 Kraemer, Matthew          14 Mount Olive           35-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-00.50         
 11 Bright, Troy              13 Randolph              33-11.50  
      32-11.75  33-11.50  31-04         
 12 Willis, Dave              14 Rockaway Boro         30-08.00  
      30-08  28-10.50  29-11.50         
 13 McClain, Conor            14 Rockaway Boro         30-03.25  
      FOUL  30-03.25  28-01         
 14 Mott, Eric                14 Mendham               30-03.00  
      26-11.25  27-10.50  30-03         
 15 Sanger, Greg              14 Hopatcong             29-08.00  
      FOUL  29-08  FOUL         
 16 Fojtu, Peter              13 Chester               28-06.00  
      28-05  28-06  28-04         
 17 Rose, Patrick             14 Roxbury               28-00.00  
      27-02  28-00  25-05.75         
 18 Barnes, Jamal             14 Parsippany            27-07.50  
      27-06  27-04.50  27-07.50         
 19 Jiang, James              14 Denville              24-08.00  
      24-08  24-08  22-10         
 20 Parrish, Andrew           13 Chester               22-05.00  
      22-05  21-05  22-03.25