Mendham Magic Home  


Mendham Magic Home
  Home > Cross Country Awards

Cross Country Awards

Performances and records updated through December 31, 2016
Active athletes highlighted in YELLOW
Year indicated is the season (Fall) when the athlete is, will be, or was in 8th grade!



Mendham Magic Cross Country Athlete Awards
Award 7-8 Age Group 9-10 Age Group 11-12 Age Group 13-14 Age Group
2016Abraham / KerteszHouse / RostiacLanahan / GrantPlancer / Murphy
Coaches AwardNeil VanKirkEren SementGavin TimoneyCaroline O'Neill
Most ImprovedSarah MortonKaitlyn RostiacDaniel LanahanBenjamin Do
2015Fowler / HermanHouse / GrissettLanahan / PlancerLanahan / Zosche
Coaches AwardSabrina RoccaDillon HigginsLiliana MiceraHarrison Vives
Most ImprovedPatricio GrobCara DolanThomas GangemiJack Jennings
2014House / HermanFowler / Grissett / VivesZosche / PlancerLanahan / Pacelli
Coaches AwardFiona O'NeillPatrick O'NeillBrian HermanTeddy Koide
Most ImprovedSabrina RoccaZach BarbanAbby GillespieRyan Kear
2013Grissett / HouseFowler / VivesZosche / AntoniusLanahan / Slutsky
Coaches AwardPatrick O'NeillIsabella Dugan
Cieran Plancer-Murphy
Ryan KearKaya Sement
Most ImprovedKate NelsonOlivia Levey
Christopher Simon
Isabella BoesgaardJake Fowler
2012Fowler / AugustineZosche / AntoniusHakes / KearLanahan / Grissett
Coaches AwardGavin TimoneySteven AckermanJake FowlerFelix Andersen
Most ImprovedMarisa HouseSamantha SchuetzGrace ShinNick Eggers
2011DeGraw / FowlerHakes / ZoscheLanahan / SlutskySt. Jacques / Grayson
Coaches AwardJack WadleyLiam GraysonHenry FechhelmDefne Sement
Most ImprovedCaroline O'NeillShanon TimoneyJack SmithErin Lanahan
2010Hakes / ZoscheSt. Jacques / DeGrawLanahan / GodingEhmann / Kildal-Brandt
Coaches AwardReece ZoscheJack StanleyElizabeth TimoneyJosh Usiskin
Most ImprovedAva HalpinMatthew VollmuthDefne SementNate Duvall
2009Hakes / ZoscheSt. Jacques / EhmannLanahan / EhmannBarry / Goding
Coaches AwardMegan TimoneyPaul KempDefne SementDaniel Stanley
Most ImprovedMichael RicciardiJake FowlerJohn KempMitch Anderson
2008St. Jacques / SlutskyLanahan / GodingBarry / EhmannBarry / Ehmann
Coaches AwardKaya SementGillian WadleyPhilip St. JacquesDuncan Brown
Most ImprovedMegan TimoneyJack McCarthyDean RagoMackenzie Barry
2007St. Jacques / SlutskyLanahan / GodingBarry / GodingEhmann / Pacelli
Coaches AwardPaul KempNoah GodingPaul EhmannCamille Petersen
Most ImprovedZoe AntoniusPaul BrodheadDaniel StanleyGerald Gorman




Mendham Magic Cross Country Ironman Awards - Girls Top 100
Rank Athlete Career Races
1Megan Timoney '1457
2Shannon Timoney '1554
3Defne Sement '1151
4Heather Slutsky '1347
5Kathleen Kemp '1345
6Natalie St John '0744
7Zoe Antonius '1440
8Elizabeth Timoney '1239
9Gillian Wadley '1238
T10Lucie Antonius '1637
T10Kate Barban '1937
T10Mackenzie Barry '0937
T13Kerry Dunne '0535
T13Samantha Zaycer '0735
15Grace Vives '1734
T16Meg Drew '1333
T16Rachel Goding '0333
T16Megan Reiling '0933
T19Kayleigh Danieli '1532
T19Stella Geldziler '1532
T19Marisa House '1932
T19Samantha House '1732
T19Erin Lanahan '1132
T19Violet Sloan '2032
25Lucy Geldziler '1731
T26Laura Berman '1330
T26Catie Bierals '1230
T26Regan Hakes '1530
T29Norah Murphy '1729
T29Caroline O'Neill '1629
31Samantha Schuetz '1628
32Kate Grissett '1827
33Juliana Bernt '1226
T34Sophia Augustine '1424
T34Victoria Garceran '1124
T36Nicole Andrzejewski '0823
T36Isabella Dugan '1723
T38Ava Augustine '1722
T38Alexandra Bishop '1722
T38Rebecca Stern '0422
T38Hope Tiboni '1322
T42Anna Brodhead '1521
T42Cassandra Grob '1921
T42Abby Kontely '1721
T42Kelly McGreal '1621
T42Sienna Politan '1821
T42Chandler Sullivan '0621
T42Kolina Ungar '1321
49Sarah Murphy '1420
T50Natalie Greco '1518
T50Fiona O'Neill '2018
T52Elisabeth Brown '1417
T52Olivia Levey '1617
54Isabella Boesgaard '1616
T55Emma Grissett '1415
T55Lauren Herman '2115
T55Natalie Rathgeber '0915
T58Chloe Brodeur '1914
T58Ciara Cavanaugh '1714
T58Cara Dolan '1914
T58Reagan Kolakowski '0814
T58Kayra Sement '2114
T58Kendell Ungar '1814
T64Abigail Cirillo '2013
T64Emily Griffin '0413
T64Sabrina Rocca '2013
T64Fiona Sipple '1613
T68Mylee Anderson '1712
T68Sarah Goff '1312
T68Marguerite Munley '1312
T68Katie Parker '1612
T72Emily Goding '0211
T72Annie Kate Sawicki '1611
T72Lauren Vollmuth '1511
T72Maggie Wadley '1011
T76Natalie Grayson '1810
T76Ava Halpin '1510
T76Katelyn Kociancic '1510
T76Katia McGreal '1310
T76Millie Petersen '0810
T76Grace Shin '1410
T82Amanda Cantale '159
T82Allie Levy '089
T84Parker Abramson '168
T84Alexandra Bayer '198
T84Abigail Doyle '188
T84Audrey Gavagan '178
T84Sophie Gavagan '188
T84Brielle Ricciardi '138
T84Zadie Weaver '198
T91Rachel Berg '157
T91Meghan Brook '067
T91Nikki D'Alessandro '157
T91Allegra Evert '077
T91Michelle Kumpf '117
T91Katie Lovecchio '137
T91Nevin Mahoney '187
T91Juliana Marszalek '137
T91Liliana Micera '177
T91Juliana Munroe-Sabatini '117
T91Isabella Paone '157
T91Amelia Skuraton '177
T91Caroline Trank '047
T91Sabrina Zeller '067
T91Samantha Zeller '057




Mendham Magic Cross Country Ironman Awards - Boys Top 100
Rank Athlete Career Races
1Reece Zosche '1563
T2Christopher Lanahan '1260
T2Kaya Sement '1460
4Jack Stanley '1457
5Paul Kemp '1354
T6Ryan Kear '1550
T6Ryan Zosche '1250
8Wes Peters '0749
9Daniel Julian '1047
10Paul Ehmann '1046
T11Noah Goding '1045
T11Timothy Lanahan '1545
T13Brian Herman '1744
T13Bayley St Jacques '1144
T15Mitch Anderson '1043
T15Colin Fowler '1843
T15Drew Higley '1443
T15Jack Jennings '1543
T15Jack McCarthy '1243
20Matthew Vollmuth '1341
T21Peter Ehmann '0740
T21Liam Grayson '1640
T21Joshua Sloan '1540
24Daniel Stanley '0939
T25David Brown '1238
T25John Kemp '1138
T25Danny Lanahan '1838
T25Luke Potash '1338
T25Eren Sement '1938
T30Jake Fowler '1337
T30Michael Franklin '0437
T32Zach Barban '1736
T32Sam Burns '1036
T34Evan Dolan '1735
T34Clayton Rotar '0635
T36Michael McCarthy '1734
T36Bryan Ricciardi '0734
T38Gavin Timoney '1833
T38Josh Usiskin '1033
T38Harrison Vives '1533
T41Christopher Barry '0732
T41Billy Brauer '0832
T41Gerald Gorman '0732
T44Steven Ackerman '1531
T44Thomas Gangemi '1731
T44Samuel Goding '0731
T44Tyler St Jacques '1431
48Jared Elgarten '1230
T49Paul Brodhead '1129
T49Vincent Pacelli '0729
T49Philip St Jacques '0929
T52Brenden Elgarten '1628
T52Henry Fechhelm '1428
T52Stuart Fechhelm '1428
T52Aidan Hassan '1728
T52James Vanderbeek '1728
T52Trey Vanderbeek '1728
T52Brian Wlazlowski '0828
T59Evan Donovan '1627
T59Alex Kelly '1627
T59Christian Kildal-Brandt '1027
T59Michael Ricciardi '1527
T63Derek Grayson '1326
T63Tim Rocca '1626
T65Aidan Gautieri '1525
T65Stefan Kildal-Brandt '1425
T65Mitch Peters '0525
T65Cieran Plancer-Murphy '1725
T65Alec Zosche '1025
T70Jay Anderson '1424
T70Aidan Halpin '1424
T70Craig Rathgeber '0624
73Patrick O'Neill '1823
T74Kevin Jamer '1422
T74Robert Raimondo '1922
T76Matthew Cantale '1521
T76Ryan Patton '1421
T76Ryan Raimondo '1921
79Nicholas Schoenbrodt '1420
80Felix Andersen '1219
T81Connor Goff '1518
T81Eamon Kraft '1618
T81Seth Valenziano '0618
T84Bradley Bundschuh '1316
T84Andrew Merclean '0216
T84Christopher Simon '1616
T84Albert Trank '0216
T84Louis Valenziano '1116
T84Jack Wadley '1716
T90John Cahill '0515
T90Joe Gulino '1415
T90Mickey Gulino '1315
T90Colin Peters '1315
T90Jack Smith '1315
T90Max Werner '1215
T90Jacob Wheeler '1515
T97Robert Boesgaard '1814
T97Mark Brown '1014
T97Roderik Dugan '2014
T97Nate Duvall '1014
T97Brennan Skirzenski '1414
T97Aidan Vollmuth '2114





Copyright 2003-2018 Mendham Magic
Site maintained by Mendham Magic